Singleton and Related Genealogy Pages

A history of many families.

Print Bookmark

NEW YORK



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 40 of 40

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Eileen  New York I179804
2 ALLEN, Mary  New York I156159
3 BARNUM, Alice A.  1900New York I175068
4 BELDEN, Elizabeth McClaskey  1805New York I65750
5 BRODHEAD, Daniel  1694New York I9766
6 BRODHEAD, Maria  1699New York I9768
7 BRODHEAD, Wessel  1701New York I9769
8 BRODHEAD, Wessel  1703New York I9770
9 BUCKLEY, Jonathan  9 Sep 1819NEW YORK I24373
10 CARPENTER, Elizabeth Jane  Abt 1837New York I1135
11 CUTTER, Charles A. /KOETTER  Abt 1818New York I69514
12 DUGGAN, Mary Elizabeth   I96433
13 DUPONT, Gideon  1712New York I22114
14 DUPONT, Hester “Esther”  1707New York I22113
15 DUPONT, Marie  1701New York I22112
16 FINKE, Betty  1923New York I256630
17 GWYNNE, Dorothy Eade  20 Jun 1901New York I6740
18 HAISE, Abigail  1822NEW YORK I24358
19 HAY, Lewis Scott  2 May 1780New York I86535
20 LOCKWOOD, Henry T.  5 Dec 1874NEW YORK I24352
21 LONGFIELD, Cornelius  1658New York I61248
22 MACLIN, Lieut. Thomas  1 Jan 1878New York I47870
23 MARSTON, Charles Augustus  Oct 1810New York I108941
24 MELET, Elizabet  New York I100288
25 MYERS, Beatrice  2 Apr 1908New York I225212
26 MYERS, Clifford  New York I225213
27 NELSON, Julia  New York I225214
28 NOTTINGHAM, John  Abt 1677New York I9765
29 PETERS, Charlotte  13 Feb 1794New York I27160
30 PIERSON, John  7 Oct 1812New York I156033
31 RIDGILL, Elizabeth “Lizzie”  1 Nov 1928New York I120608
32 ROCKEFELLER, Lt. Governor Win  17 Sep 1948New York I197180
33 SEWELL, Ann  2 Jan 1792New York I11270
34 SNEDEKER, John  New York I156158
35 TRUMP, Robert  26 Aug 1948New York I311612
36 VANBUREN, Travis Coles  11 Oct 1848/49New York I544
37 VANKEUREN, Neeltje  Abt 1733New York I9587
38 VOHS, Richard Maynard “Dick”  3 Jul 1930New York I222381
39 WASELINKO, Diane Judith  1962New York I224670
40 WERNER, James /WARNER  New York I3811

Died

Matches 1 to 18 of 18

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 ADGER, James II  24 Sep 1855/58New York I5429
2 BIELER, Michael Christian  31 Jan 2011New York I273875
3 COHEN, Caroline  New York I62479
4 FENWICK, Edward  7 Jul 1775New York I80957
5 FIRMIN, John  1677New York I2038
6 O'KEEFFE, Ellen  29 Aug 1991New York I155726
7 O'KEEFFE, Nora  24 Jan 1974New York I155702
8 PAWLING, Anne/Anna  Abt 1738New York I9556
9 PAWLING, Eleanor  26 Jun 1778New York I9583
10 PAWLING, Levi  New York I9568
11 POOLE, Reynolds  29 Sep 1968New York I57090
12 ROOSA, Aert  New York I3775
13 ROOSA, Annatje  New York I3776
14 ROOSA, Arie Or Aria  New York I3761
15 ROOSA, Heyman Albertse  New York I3763
16 ROOSA, Ilka  New York I9814
17 ROOSA, Maritje  New York I3769
18 ROOSA, Wjntje  New York I9813

Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 CARROLL, Patrick C. “Percy/Pat”  New York I57079
2 CLEMSON, Floride  New York I178966

Married

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 BURGESS / HARMER  28 Mar 1920New York F69713
2 DEWITT / PAWLING  18 Jan 1708New York F3440
3 GAILLARD / NEWSOME  4 Nov 1944New York F46465
4 HUTCHINSON / BELDEN  1830New York F46147
5 MURPHY / O'KEEFFE  Abt 1931New York F106353
6 NOTTINGHAM / TYE  1669New York F3502
7 POOLE / MCDONALD  29 Jun 1929New York F40523
8 STRICKLAND / LYNCH  Aft 1671New York F3482

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Jackie.